Creeks Baseball

ALUMNI

CREEKS BASEBALL CLUB ALUMNI "WALL OF FAME"

Are you a CBC Alumnus who has recently signed to play college baseball? Please connect with us so we can add you to the CBC Wall of Fame at cbc.rivertown@gmail.com

Ty Smith – Valdosta State University
Drew Woods – Valdosta State University
Hunter Scantling – Florida State University/Detroit Tigers
Kyle Parker – Clemson University/ Colorado Rockies
Clay Wright – Tallahassee Community College
Zack Keen – Newberry College
Derek Bradley – Florida Community College of Jacksonville
Avery Romero – Miami Marlins
Blake Hennessy – Los Angeles Dodgers
Michael Simmons – Montevallo University
Kyle Bird – Florida State University
Connor Marabell – Jacksonville University
Drew Weeks – University of North Florida
Derrick Sosa – Brewton-Parker College
Brandon Fleming – Tallahassee Community College
James Abbatinozzi – University of North Florida
Tyler Allen – Armstrong Atlantic State University
Luke Johnson – St. Johns River Community College
Kyle Kennington – Thomas College
Reed Melcolm – South Georgia State College
Sean Doyle – South Georgia State College
Jared Watson – Samford University
Hunter Wides – University of Central Florida
Jay Nesster- University of Kansas
Jackson Johnson – Tulane University
Christian Hicks – University of Florida
David Boyle – Jacksonville University
KK Daniel – Florida Gulf Coast University
Matt Deegan – College of Charleston
Jake Hart – South Georgia State College
Kirby Sneed – University of Florida
Phillip Hart – South Georgia State College
Bryce Baker – Jacksonville University
Byron Yelverton – Georgia Southern
Camero Paley – Cowley Community College
Kris Moter – Jacksonville University
Justin Smith – University of Miami
Jay Stadius – University of North Florida
Ryan Teifer – South Georgia State College
Michael Gray – Mercer University
Chris Teiter – Florida State College of Jacksonville
Jake Jacob – Flagler College
Ross Garrett – Snead State
Brett Hanewich – Stanford University
Brooks Calvo – South Georgia State College
DJ Stewart – Florida State University
Kenny Burkhead – Florida State University
Taylor Mathis – Flagler College
Travis Debee – Central Florida Community College
Tyler McKendre – Flagler College
Beau Rosette – South Georgia State College
Christian Dicks – University of Florida
Dalton Duty – University of Central Florida
Josh Pagliei – Flagler College
Brooks Morgan – University of Central Florida
Dalton Southerland – St. Johns River College
Hunter Hanks – Lipscomb University
Justin Jaroszeki – Flagler College
Nick Koslowski – Tallahassee Community College
Nick Bisplingoff – Wake Forest University
Brendon Depoy – Rhodes College
JJ Shimko – University of South Carolina Upstate
Austin Martin – Vanderbilt University/Toronto Blue Jays
Dalton Whittaker – St. Johns River College
Mickey Dugan – Gardner Webb University
Cooper Wallace – College of Central Florida
Taylor Westbrook – Sumter State University
Matt Allen – Santa Fe State College
Matt Weidenbach – Sumter State University

Dillon Reid – Santa Fe State College

 

Mike Cassala – Jacksonville University
John Cassala – College of Central Florida
Tanner Murphy – University of North Florida
Blake Marabell – College of Central Florida
Mitch Campion – Santa Fe State College
Conner Miller – Florida State College of Jacksonville
Blake Boden – Saint Leo University
Alex Kennell – Santa Fe State College
Conner Fitzpatrick – Florida State College of Jacksonville
Wyatt Meisterhans – Santa Fe State College
Cade Westbrook – Santa Fe State College/Jacksonville University
Nikko Calabro – Drury University
Eric Linder – University of Central Florida/University of Tampa
Nick Tripp – Chipola College/University of South Carolina Aiken
Troy Britts – Liberty University
Mikey Rosario – St. Johns River College
Ty Angevine – University of West Florida
Dylan Summons – Florida State University
Dante Visconti – Florida Atlantic University
Daniel Cantu – University of South Florida
Ander Hollis – Eastern Florida State College
Jake Bennett – Eastern Florida State College
Anthony Calabro – South Georgia State University
Mark Castle – Young Harris College
Bryan Scribner – Pensacola State College
Brett Dingess – Calhoun Community College
Tucker Talbott – University of Florida
Evan Wickeri – Florida State College of Jacksonville
Fletcher Cline – Dayton State University
Zack Mercer – Pensacola State University
Hunter Barco – University of Florida
Blake DeLamielleure – Jacksonville University
Blake Falor – Andrew College
Reece Woody – Fayetteville Tech Community College/George Mason University
Ben Shaffer – Keiser University
Josh Frisbee – Jacksonville University
Connor Hults – Jacksonville University
Reily Raimondo – Keystone College
Antonio Colon – The Citadel
Gavin Johnson – Daytona State
Dakota Davis – South Georgia State College
Jack Hodges – Flagler College                                                                 Finn Howell – University of North Florida                                              Jude Howell – Rollins College                                                                   Brad Hodges – University of Virginia                                                       Max Williams – University of Alabama                                               Brogan Napier – University of Central Florida                                   Ethan Golemo – Keystone                                                                       Justin Mann – Keystone                                                                           Caleb Simmons – FSCJ                                                                             Justin Nadeau – Jacksonville University                                                    CJ Crawford – FSCJ                                                                                   Brandon Dahlman – Queens University                                              Gavin Grant – Thomas University                                                      Hayden Perry – Samford                                                                       Hayden Henry – Daytona State                                                           Connor Hults – Jacksonville University                                                Colby Freida – University of Kentucky                                                Hunter Russell – Notre Dame                                                                Brody DeLamielleure – Florida State University                                Kellen Brown – Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University                   Jonah Shields – Cal State Bakersfield                                                      Alex Calabro – University of West Virginia                                       Cannon Stuckey – Drury University                                                         Jake Larson – Lander University                                                               Jack Newman – University of North Florida                                           Isaac Frank – Elms College                                                                          Zach Foland – Montreat College                                                             Elijah Roberts – Flagler                                                                                 Jake Paczkowski – Delta San Juaquin

 

TOM KEHOE AWARD WINNERS:

Cathy Parker
Dave Levy
George Vancore
Bert Watson
Keith Martin
Tom Reber
Chuck Forcier
Todd Holder Buddy Stevens
Kendall Welsh
Milt Nuckols
Brian D’Errico
Tom Calabro           

Brian Golemo
Charlie Loftin  Josh Bouge    Andy Stone

 

Scroll to Top